Scope

This privacy policy (the "Privacy Policy" or the "Policy") applies to collection of private information related to making a purchase or filing a support issue through an Error or Help pop-up box within an Advanced Sports Logic, Inc. product. It does not apply generally to the website, product registration process, or other methods that Advanced Sports Logic, Inc. might collect personally identifiable information.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to disclose to you what information we may collect, how we may collect it, with whom we may share it, and certain other matters related to such information, including the choices you have regarding our collection of information and our use and disclosure to other parties of information we may have collected from you.

When this Privacy Policy uses the term "personally identifiable information" or "personal information," we mean information that identifies a particular individual, such as your full name, street address or email address. Personally identifiable information is typically information that is not otherwise publicly available.

The Advanced Sports Logic, Inc. Policy does not apply to the practices of companies that Advanced Sports Logic, Inc. does not own or control, or to people or entities that Advanced Sports Logic, Inc. does not employ or manage. In addition, certain Advanced Sports Logic, Inc. affiliates and promotional partners may have their own privacy policy(ies), which may be viewed separately at the affiliates’ or partners’ website(s), as applicable.

Types of Information You May Provide Us

When filing a support issue, you have the option to provide an email address. You may also provide more information about the regarding the issue, and optionally provide additional contact information.

How Information May Be Collected

We collect information from you when you fill out an Error or Help pop-up box and press the submit button. When you press the submit button, the information you provided is stored on a server.

How We Use the Information Collected

Advanced Sports Logic uses the information specifically for resolving the reported issue, and for no other purpose:

With Whom the Information May Be Shared

Advanced Sports Logic, Inc. does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people or nonaffiliated companies, except under the following circumstances:

Confidentiality and Security

We employ physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with federal regulations to protect personal information about you. We offer the use of a secure server.

Data Retention

We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you services. If you wish to cancel your account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you services, contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

A Special Note for Parents Concerning Privacy

The Website is a general audience website. On the Website, we do not currently knowingly collect any personal information from children under the age of thirteen. If, in the future, we collect personally identifiable information from children on the Website, we will do so in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (15 U.S.C. 6501 et seq.) including, without limitation, obtaining necessary parental consent. For more information about affiliated website, please consult the privacy policy at the website.

The Internet offers children wonderful educational and entertainment resources. Your guidance and involvement are essential to help ensure that children have a safe and rewarding online experience. We encourage you to visit the Direct Marketing Association's website and explore the Get CyberSavvy! Program as well as the GetNetWise website to learn more about parental control tools.

A Special Note for Students Concerning Web Security

The following guide offers students advice on how to avoid situations that may compromise privacy when engaging in internet activities. A Student’s Need-to-Know Guide to Web Security

Your California Privacy Rights (California Online Privacy Act)

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits customers of Advanced Sports Logic, Inc. who are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an e-mail to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Your Acceptance of the Privacy Policy and Notification of Changes to the Privacy Policy

By providing personally identifiable information as part of a request for support, you signify your agreement to the terms of this Privacy Policy. We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time. If we make a material change to the way in which we collect, use, and/or share your personal information, we will post a notice on the Website and/or send an email to users who have provided an email address. We will assume that you have given your permission for your information to be used under the terms of the Privacy Policy, as modified, if you do not respond to our email within thirty days.

This Policy was instituted on July 30, 2011. It was last modified for cleanup on May 26, 2012.

Correcting/Updating Personal Information

Each time you file a request for support, we give you the option to provide an email address. After this, your email address is attached with that one support ticket, and no method is provided for updating it. If your email address changes, you will no longer receive emails from Advanced Sports Logic, Inc. regarding the issue, unless you submit another ticket using your new email address.

Questions and Support

If you have questions about this policy, including any relationship between Advanced Sports Logic, Inc. and any of its partners, please send an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

e-max.it: your social media marketing partner